Events

« December 03, 2019 - February 01, 2020 »
 
12 / 3
12 / 4
12 / 5
12 / 6
12 / 7
12 / 8
12 / 9
12 / 10
12 / 11
12 / 12
12 / 13
12 / 14
Start: 20:30

Voutchkova/Thieke Duo: Biliana Voutchkova – violin, voice; Michael Thieke – clarinet

Xenia: Olga Nosova – drums, vocals, electronics; Sofia Härdig – voice, guitar, electronics; Zahra Mani – bass, electronics

12 / 15
Start: 20:30

IGNAZ SCHICK: KOMPOSITIONEN

Fo(u)r Electronics, Atsahs Woblle, New Work (Percussion Quartet)

12 / 16
12 / 17
12 / 18
12 / 19
12 / 20
12 / 21
12 / 22
12 / 23
12 / 24
12 / 25
12 / 26
12 / 27
12 / 28
12 / 29
12 / 30
12 / 31
01 / 1
01 / 2
01 / 3
01 / 4
Start: 19:00

Info, performances, concerts, party!

with: 
Recent Arts, Live (Valentina Berthelon + Tobias Freund)
Paula Schopf
Anthony Hüseyin
Diego Noguera Berger
Adine Frost & LUCAS VAZZ (hybrid set)
Wal Da & Maida Rot
Nansea

 

01 / 5
01 / 6
01 / 7
01 / 8
01 / 9
01 / 10
01 / 11
01 / 12
01 / 13
01 / 14
01 / 15
Start: 20:00

Gleiswildnis und Konzept*Feuerpudel präsentieren:

Literaturrrrrr mit Audrey - Reading is fundemental

Geöffnet ab 20:00 Uhr, Beginn 20:30 Uhr

Die literarische Pro-Glam-Bewegung ist um einen Stern am Firmament reicher: Audrey Naline lädt zur Literaturrrrrrevue im ausland mit Texten, Glamour, Gästen, intellektuellen Gesprächen und obligatorischen Showelementen.

Gast heute Abend: die Autorin Eva Strasser!

01 / 16
01 / 17
01 / 18
01 / 19
Start: 20:30

Ariha Brass Quartet
Axel Dörner – trumpet
Franz Hautzinger – trumpet
Carl Ludwig Hübsch – tuba
Mazen Kerbaj – trumpet

01 / 20
01 / 21
01 / 22
01 / 23
01 / 24
Start: 20:00

Pulsation

2 Uraufführungen von Ute Wassermann und Sabine Ercklentz

Fly, Float, Swim, (UA) Wassermann
5 Kanal Komposition für Stimme, Vogelpfeifen und Fieldrecordings

Im_Puls, (UA) Ercklentz
5 Kanal Komposition für Elektronik

doors: 8:00 pm / start 9:00pm

01 / 25
Start: 19:00

first showcase night of fluessig, a Berlin based label-in the making for electro-acoustic endeavours!

Disastrowitsch (live) /// Justin (live) /// Etkin <+> Michelsøn (live) /// I T O E <+> Jayrope (live)
Zooey Agro <+> Rahel Hutter (live)
 

01 / 26
Start: 19:00

Classical Sundays present:

- Piano Quintett (op. 44) by Robert Schumann -

Marketa Janouskova (violin)
Lucy McKay (violin)
Shasta Ellenbogen (viola)
Emilia Lomakova (cello)
Antonis Anissegos (piano)

Doors 19:00h, Concert 19:30h | free donation

01 / 27
01 / 28
01 / 29
01 / 30
01 / 31
Start: 19:00

Stille Post
exhibition Artists:
Louis Abel Dunbar (FR), Theodoros Fragkos (GR), Johannes Rantapuska (FI), Angelina Stavela (GR)
Curated by Anna Giannessi and the artists

Opening tonight: 19:00
Exhibition:  February 1st (tomorrow) |  12:00 -22:00

02 / 1
Start: 12:00

Stille Post
exhibition Artists:
Louis Abel Dunbar (FR), Theodoros Fragkos (GR), Johannes Rantapuska (FI), Angelina Stavela (GR)
Curated by Anna Giannessi and the artists

Exhibition opening times today:12:00 -22:00

External Events have a gray background
Streaming Events have a green background
Syndicate content