Events

Wednesday November 27, 2019
Start: 20:00

obliq

Pierre Borel - sax
Derek Shirley - bass
Hannes Lingens - drums & objects
+ toshi nakamura - electronics

bau des kabinets XXIV ausland
derek shirley - bass/electronics

doors: 20:00 begin: 20:30
 

Thursday November 28, 2019
Start: 20:30

On the occasion of The Pitch's 10th anniversary - 2 sets by The Pitch + guests:

The Pitch
Boris Baltschun – electric pump organ
Koen Nutters – upright bass
Morten J Olsen – electric vibraphone
Michael Thieke – clarinet
with: Julia Reidy – guitar

The Pitch with 
Johnny Chang – viola
Shasta Ellenbogen – viola
Derek Shirley – cello
Liron Yariv – cello

Doors 20:30, Concerts 21:00

Friday November 29, 2019
Start: 20:30

NI-VU-NI-CONNU presents John Butcher

John Butcher – saxophones; Sophie Agnel – piano

John Butcher – saxophones; Thomas Lehn – analogue synthesizer; Gino Robair – percussion

Saturday November 30, 2019
Start: 20:30

NI-VU-NI-CONNU presents John Butcher

John Butcher; Liz Allbee; Marta Zapparoli; Ignaz Schick

Vellum: John Butcher; Magda Mayas;Tony Buck

Sunday December 1, 2019
Start: 16:00

poetry\\\sound #11
Zeitgenössische Lyrik und Elektronische Musik
im Wohnzimmerformat

Monday December 2, 2019
Start: 20:00
End: 23:00

Ostseedialoge X

Saturday December 14, 2019
Start: 20:30

Voutchkova/Thieke Duo: Biliana Voutchkova – violin, voice; Michael Thieke – clarinet

Xenia: Olga Nosova – drums, vocals, electronics; Sofia Härdig – voice, guitar, electronics; Zahra Mani – bass, electronics

Sunday December 15, 2019
Start: 20:30

IGNAZ SCHICK: KOMPOSITIONEN

Fo(u)r Electronics, Atsahs Woblle, New Work (Percussion Quartet)

Saturday January 4, 2020
Start: 19:00

Info, performances, concerts, party!

with: 
Recent Arts, Live (Valentina Berthelon + Tobias Freund)
Paula Schopf
Anthony Hüseyin
Diego Noguera Berger
Adine Frost & LUCAS VAZZ (hybrid set)
Wal Da & Maida Rot
Nansea

 

Wednesday January 15, 2020
Start: 20:00

Gleiswildnis und Konzept*Feuerpudel präsentieren:

Literaturrrrrr mit Audrey - Reading is fundemental

Geöffnet ab 20:00 Uhr, Beginn 20:30 Uhr

Die literarische Pro-Glam-Bewegung ist um einen Stern am Firmament reicher: Audrey Naline lädt zur Literaturrrrrrevue im ausland mit Texten, Glamour, Gästen, intellektuellen Gesprächen und obligatorischen Showelementen.

Gast heute Abend: die Autorin Eva Strasser!

Sunday January 19, 2020
Start: 20:30

Ariha Brass Quartet
Axel Dörner – trumpet
Franz Hautzinger – trumpet
Carl Ludwig Hübsch – tuba
Mazen Kerbaj – trumpet

Friday January 24, 2020
Start: 20:00

Pulsation

2 Uraufführungen von Ute Wassermann und Sabine Ercklentz

Fly, Float, Swim, (UA) Wassermann
5 Kanal Komposition für Stimme, Vogelpfeifen und Fieldrecordings

Im_Puls, (UA) Ercklentz
5 Kanal Komposition für Elektronik

doors: 8:00 pm / start 9:00pm

Saturday January 25, 2020
Start: 19:00

first showcase night of fluessig, a Berlin based label-in the making for electro-acoustic endeavours!

Disastrowitsch (live) /// Justin (live) /// Etkin <+> Michelsøn (live) /// I T O E <+> Jayrope (live)
Zooey Agro <+> Rahel Hutter (live)
 

Sunday January 26, 2020
Start: 19:00

Classical Sundays present:

- Piano Quintett (op. 44) by Robert Schumann -

Marketa Janouskova (violin)
Lucy McKay (violin)
Shasta Ellenbogen (viola)
Emilia Lomakova (cello)
Antonis Anissegos (piano)

Doors 19:00h, Concert 19:30h | free donation

External Events have a gray background
Streaming Events have a green background
Syndicate content