Events

Wednesday February 20, 2019
Start: 20:00

ausland & Sonic Pieces present:

10 years of Sonic Pieces
- label anniversary night -

Jasmine Guffond + Erik K Skodvin live

Midori Hirano + Christoph Berg live

plus introduction by Monique Recknagel + F.S.Blumm

Doors 20:00, concerts 21:00

Friday February 22, 2019
Start: 21:00

Atra and ausland present:

Svartvit live

HATAM live

JD Zazie live

Doors 21:00, concerts 22:00
| 9 EUR

Sunday February 24, 2019
Start: 16:00

poetry\\\sound #6
Zeitgenössische Lyrik und Elektronische Musik
im Wohnzimmerformat

Lesung:
Timo Berger - Gedichte
timoberger.blogspot.com

Konzert:
Heidrun Schramm
- Live-Soundcollage -

Friday March 1, 2019
Start: 19:30
End: 22:00
[for Lithuanian see below]
 
OSTSEEDIALOGE.
Ein Meer. 10 Länder. Eine mehrsprachige Literaturreihe.
 
Jan Wagner (Berlin) - Eugenijus Ališanka (Vilnius)

Moderation: Claudia Kramatschek

 
 
Tuesday March 5, 2019
Start: 19:30

Schlaglichter #2:
The History and Politics of White Identity

Talk by Kenan Malik
- in conversation with Jacinta Nandi
(in englischer Sprache)

Veranstaltungsort:

Friday March 8, 2019
Start: 20:30

push & pull  –  VARIO 51: Alberto Braida – p; Günter Christmann – vcl, trb; Michael Griener – dr, perc; Elke Schipper – voc

Irena Tomažin – voc; Tomaž Grom – db, elec

Saturday March 9, 2019
Start: 20:00

MOUNTAIN ENERGEI
- ein unakademisches Symposion für Mark E. Smith -
a non-academic symposium for Mark E. Smith

Mit / with
Elena Poulou (Moon Gear / NOHE NOSHE), Sebastian Cording (Superfan),  Shahin Ewalt (Narnack Records), Michael Freerix (Reboot.fm), Robert Mießner (taz), Safy Sniper (Videokünstler) und Jan Werner (Mouse on Mars)

Geöffnet ab 20:00 Uhr, Beginn 20:30 Uhr

 

Thursday March 14, 2019
Start: 20:00

Klangteppich präsentiert:

Hosna Parsa (Teheran / IRN) – Kamancheh
+ Theo Nabicht (Berlin / DE) – Kontrabassklarinette
- live -

+ Einführung von / introduction by:
Utku Öğüt

Doors 20:00, Start 20:30 | 9

Friday March 15, 2019
Start: 20:00
End: 22:00

Incense Of Music Nr. 31, Chris Dahlgren Band
A multisensorial concert

Wednesday March 20, 2019
Start: 19:30

Schlaglichter #3:

Automobile Subjektivität

Vortrag von Markus Wissen
– im Gespräch mit Jens Beckmann

Ort: Vierte Welt
Beginn 19:30 Uhr | 3 EUR

Thursday March 21, 2019
Start: 20:00

Trio Transmitter
Florian Bergmann – Bassklarinette
Benedikt Bindewald – Violine/Viola
Alba Gentili-Tedeschi – Piano

/// + Margherita Pevere (Performance/Installation)

performing music by Florian Bergmann, Neo Hülcker, Helmut Lachenmann & Alvin Lucier.

Doors 20:00, Start 20:30

Friday March 22, 2019
Start: 20:00

Trio Transmitter
Florian Bergmann – Bassklarinette
Benedikt Bindewald – Violine/Viola
Alba Gentili-Tedeschi – Piano

/// + Margherita Pevere (Performance/Installation)

performing music by Florian Bergmann, Neo Hülcker, Helmut Lachenmann & Alvin Lucier.

Doors 20:00, Start 20:30

Saturday March 23, 2019
Start: 20:00

DRIFTMACHINE (Berlin / Umor-Rex) live
Andreas Gerth + Florian Zimmer
w/ Mika Shkurat (visuals)

SONAE (Köln / Monika Enterprise) live

Doors 20:00, concerts 21:00 | 9 EUR

Wednesday March 27, 2019
Start: 20:30

ALESSANDRA ERAMO live  
performs "Tracing South"
- solo for voice and electronics | pre-release concert -

MIMAN live
Hans Kjorstad - violin
Andreas Røysum - clarinet
Egil Kalman - double Bass + modular synth

Doors 20:30, Concerts 21:00 | 8 EUR

Sunday March 31, 2019
Start: 19:00



Sisterloops, Hilá Lahav & ...

a mixture of concert & performance at ausland

doors open at:  19h

performances begin at:  20h

Friday April 5, 2019
Start: 20:00
End: 23:00

[for Swedish see below]

OSTSEEDIALOGE. 
Ein Meer. 10 Länder. Eine mehrsprachige Literaturreihe.

Rebecka Kärde (Berlin) - Madeleine Gustafsson (Stockholm)
Moderation: Klaus-Jürgen Liedtke

Thursday April 11, 2019
Start: 20:30

ausland presents a special night of compositions for 7 guitar players:

Eric Wong - Julia Reidy - Joseph Kudirka
- Margareth Kammerer - Brett Thompson - Beat Keller
- Inon Peres (aka Wizard Ashdod)
* guitars *
perform:

Joe Kudirka: "Replacement II"
Julia Reidy: "Needlework"
Eric Wong: "Transmission"

Doors 20:30, concerts 21:00 | 8 EUR

Friday April 12, 2019
Start: 20:30

NYX: Sophie Agnel – piano; Angélica Castelló – paetzold recorder, tapes, electronics; Isabelle Duthoit – clarinet, voice

espresso & mud: Nina Polaschegg
– doublebass; Bruno Strobl – electronics

Saturday April 13, 2019
Start: 20:30

Perlonex 20 – zwanzig Jahre Perlonex | 20 years Perlonex stage anniversary
#1: Perlonex + Dean Roberts 

performing solo - trio - quartet

PERLONEX
Ignaz Schick (turntables, sampler, live-electronics)
Jörg Maria Zeger (guitars, electronics)
Burkhard Beins (drums, percussion, objects)

+ DEAN ROBERTS (guitars, electronics)
kranky.net/artists/robertsd

Doors 20:30, concerts 21:00 | 9 EUR

Wednesday April 17, 2019
Start: 20:00

Biliana Voutchkova - vl/voc
Amati Lenta 2, a variable piece for violin and mini cassette tapes/solo version

Marta Zapparoli - elec
Martin Lorenz - perc
Sebastian Hofmann - perc

compositions and conceptual pieces from Alex Buess and Marta Zapparoli

door: 20:00 begin: 20:30

Thursday April 18, 2019
Start: 19:00

Schlaglichter #4:
Die Neue Rechte und der Mainstream
Vortrag von Volker Weiß
– im Gespräch mit Thorsten Mense

Geöffnet ab 19:00 Uhr, Beginn 19:30 Uhr | 3 EUR

Friday April 19, 2019
Start: 20:00

DAS GÜNTHER live
Kunstschulpunk aus Hannover | Artschoolpunk, Hannover

EUOPEAN SPORTS CAR live
Noise aus Berlin | Noise from Berlin

davor, dazwischen, danach | before, inbetween & after
STAR e  ///  UND UWE

Doors 20:00, Concerts 21:00
| 8-10 EUR

Sunday April 21, 2019
Start: 20:00

The Cakekitchen live

Neta Polturak live

Doors 20:00, concerts 21:00 | 9 EUR

External Events have a gray background
Streaming Events have a green background
Syndicate content