Events

Thursday April 12, 2007
Start: 21:30

EXP-ART presentiert zum Tag der Kosmonauten Bloody Kalinka, russischer Polka! mit T. Kaczmarzyk - dr, Toni Workuta - bs, Pepe Fröhlich-git, Kolja Fomin (aka Dr.Bajan) - Akk, Chr. Runge - viol, Paul Schwingenschloeg - tr, Lena Krüger - voc ht

Wednesday April 18, 2007
Start: 21:30

taunus (ahornfelder/schinderwies)
boris-yumiko hegenbart-matsui (quecksilber/grob)
f.s.blumm (morr/staubgold)

Thursday April 19, 2007
Start: 22:00

Jacob Kirkegaard (Daenemark, Drones) zeigt AION: Sound- und Videoechos aus den verlassenen Ruinen von Tschernobyl Jorge Castro (Argentinien, Noise) zeigt UMBRAL: Echzeitbarbeitung von Field Recordings und Video DJ Looping (Berlin, Loops) loopt Vinyl

Saturday April 21, 2007
Start: 22:00

the extreme funky kissing party!! roller skate dancehall, hot sexy drinks, colors by lunapark, DJ Officer Officer, Ushi Hupe, Mugglestone Hi-Fi dancemusic &more

Sunday April 22, 2007
Start: 21:00

biegungen115:

Memorize The Sky (USA)

Matt Bauder - reeds
Zach Wallace - bass
Aaron Siegel - percussion

http://www.memorizethesky.com/

&

Roman Tics (D/I)

Luca Venitucci accordion, objects
Michael Thieke clarinet, zither
Burkhard Bein

Thursday April 26, 2007
Start: 21:30

pünktlich um 21.30
unheimlich da-und wo? (Titel für Flyer)

Sarah Braun+Yingmei Duan
Performance/Video
www.Yingmei-art.com

Friday April 27, 2007
Start: 21:00

fehler/musica erratum

serge baghdassarians solo: reotrop
yasunao tone solo: cd player
institut für feinmotorik. turntables

kuratiert von boris baltschun

www.j-e-t.org

Sunday April 29, 2007
Start: 20:00

Er ist mein Diener und meine Schöpfung, Golem ganannt
Literatur, Film,- und Musikperformance - mit Gabriela Kaufmann, Martin Heesch und Pierre Pouget

Eintritt 5,-

Friday May 4, 2007
Start: 22:00

SOPA DELICIOSA! a rendez-vous with the new delicious danish label SOPA featuring KURvE: balkan punk madness, 9: delicate electronics, Animallorvers: raw style, Agata&Me: melancholic electroacoustic, Captain Daydream DJ: blues, hip hop, alternative WWW.SO

Sunday May 6, 2007
Start: 21:00

sololala (part I):
eiko (CH): voc, electronics
http://www.joanaaderi.com
lukas simonis (NL): guitar, voice, objects, laptop
http://www.xs4all.nl/~lukas/
marcel türkowsky (D): tapes, toys, bass
http://www.myspace.com/marceltuerkowsky

Thursday May 10, 2007
Start: 21:30

Gabriele Cella - live audio editing
Marco Poli?- live audio editing

Friday May 11, 2007
Start: 22:00

THE LONESOMES: the world's best and only true cow-fi band!
AVA AND THE HAWKLINE MONSTER: charming mix between joana newsom and daniel johnston.
GOLDEN DISKó SHIP: one woman band,a beautiful mess of many instruments

Saturday May 12, 2007
Start: 21:00

pimp - projekte in prenzlauer berg und mitte. ein zusammenschluß von projekten in seiner ersten veranstaltung. einen tag und eine nacht lang haben diese projekte offen und laden ein. im ausland : subkultur verpiss dich, keiner vermisst dich. ein publikums

Sunday May 13, 2007
Start: 20:00

Grenzgänger-Literaturbühne
?Solange man träumt ist alles kein Traum? -
Eine poetisch,- musikalische Reise durch Finnland
mit Manfred Eisner, Erich Schwarz, Ishlar Smolny und Franziska Weiß

20 Uhr

5 Euro Eintritt

Thursday May 17, 2007
Start: 22:00

live: - The Assdroids (Berlin/Denver) - Bruno and Michel are Smiling With Skipperrr (Hamburg) - Iron Bitchface (Canada) + dj jason forrest and special bröckel show! ausland welcomes you to this premium night of enjoyment!

Friday May 18, 2007
Start: 21:00

biegungen116: benefiz für irtijal Irtijal - Berlin Edition - 2 days of experimental music http://www.irtijal.com/ Sharif Sehnaoui (guitar), Christine Sehnaoui (saxophone), Mazen Kerbaj (trumpet), Raed Yassin (bass), Jassem Hindi (electronics), Bec

Saturday May 19, 2007
Start: 21:00

Irtijal - Berlin Edition - 2 days of experimental music
http://www.irtijal.com/
Sharif Sehnaoui (guitar), Christine Sehnaoui (saxophone), Mazen Kerbaj (trumpet), Raed Yassin (bass), Jassem Hindi (electronics), Bechir Saadé (clarinet), Tisha Mukarji (ins

Thursday May 24, 2007
Start: 22:00

TROUM (Bremen)
www.troum.com
NADJA (Toronto)
http://www.netrover.com/~amizen/nadja.htm
i: wound (Berlin)
www.iwound.net

Friday May 25, 2007
Start: 22:00

eiskalt präsentiert : monotekktoni (electronic fullhearted)+ allee der kosmonauten (guitar throatiness) // dj knäuel mit riuki und frau enke // sound : wir alle & herr schoder ! www.monotekktoni.de, www.alleederkosmonauten.org

Saturday May 26, 2007
Start: 22:00

Zbigniew Karkowski (PL) - laptop + Sudden Infant (CH) - electronics, noise toys, vocals ++ djs tochnit aleph + antoine chessex

Thursday May 31, 2007
Start: 20:30

Fernwärme#28: Gaëtan Bulourde (F/B) 2 performance
TV news - how to build an event through the manipulation of images
Chapeau!- a variation around the hat

Friday June 1, 2007
Start: 20:30

Fernwärme#28: Gaëtan Bulourde (F/B)
"TV news" // "Chapeau!" // performances

Saturday June 2, 2007
Start: 22:00

The Skull Defekts (S) - Big Beat/Post Punk/Roots Music
+
The Rebel (GB) - rugged Rock'n'Roll

Thursday June 7, 2007
Start: 21:30

Interzone's Chronicles (Hommage an William Burroughs) Marcello Silvio Busato (Schlagzeug) Margareth Kammerer (Gesang) Christian Del Monte (Regie und Fotos)

Sunday June 10, 2007
Start: 21:00

biegungen117:
Katsura Yamauchi - Salmo Sax
http://salmosax.com/
&
Laptoporchester Berlin
www.laptoporchester.de

External Events have a gray background
Streaming Events have a green background
Syndicate content