Events

Sunday March 18, 2007
Start: 21:30

biegungen113: Sven-Åke Johansson & Thomas Ankersmit http://www.sven-akejohansson.com http://www.paristransatlantic.com/magazine/interviews/ankersmit.html + PowerAntenna Valerio Tricoli & Claudio Rocchetti http://www.equalradio.com, http://w

Friday March 23, 2007
Start: 22:00

Marcello Silvio Busato (percussion, laptop): die unsichtbaren Staedte Klangarchitektur

Saturday March 24, 2007
Start: 21:30

ASTROTURF [homegrown] #2 music video shooting! we need Y O U all! dress up and bring your instruments! be part of it! take part in the making of the best music video of ausland! enjoy the club, enjoy the party. YOU are the video star. WE are the family. T

Sunday March 25, 2007
Start: 20:00

Grenzgänger-Literaturbühne im Ausland:

Die Gruppe SCORBÜT präsentiert: "Mon coeur ouvre les bras / Mein Herz öffnet die Arme" - eine Jacques Brel-Recherch

Thursday March 29, 2007
Start: 21:30

the understated brown stretches back to the 70s
drone music with the understated brown and guests
steve heather - drums
tom meadowcroft - organ, sax
boris hauf - sax, synth, organ
+ special guests
michael hartman - drums/synth (chicago)
tony buck -

Thursday April 5, 2007
Start: 21:30

« This Must Be the Place »
In search of a space where the performative and the semantic are coming in contact, two performers are observing and describing each other, to glimpse at what could escape: invisible spaces, the ordinary, the outside, the imp

Friday April 6, 2007
Start: 21:00

biegungen114: die lange nacht der zwiespältigkeit SCHNEE christof kurzmann (berlin) | lloopp, devices & vocals burkhard stangl (vienna) | guitars & devices http://www.erstwhilerecords.com/catalog/008.html http://www.erstwhilerecords.com/

Saturday April 7, 2007
Start: 21:30

Yoke & Yohs (dk)plays bøllerock on some drums and a big saxophone
tomoko miyata (fr/jap/usa)plays waterbowls
+ the transexuall pen dj team (usa/a/d/) writes it right into your face

Wednesday April 11, 2007
Start: 22:00

aa tigre: some kind of folk music from north spain with a big care on little acustic sounds and silence. www.aatigre.lajr.net
Brian's Bedroom Band (Brian Morrow)noise maker with a lovely skill for songwriting

Thursday April 12, 2007
Start: 21:30

EXP-ART presentiert zum Tag der Kosmonauten Bloody Kalinka, russischer Polka! mit T. Kaczmarzyk - dr, Toni Workuta - bs, Pepe Fröhlich-git, Kolja Fomin (aka Dr.Bajan) - Akk, Chr. Runge - viol, Paul Schwingenschloeg - tr, Lena Krüger - voc ht

Wednesday April 18, 2007
Start: 21:30

taunus (ahornfelder/schinderwies)
boris-yumiko hegenbart-matsui (quecksilber/grob)
f.s.blumm (morr/staubgold)

Thursday April 19, 2007
Start: 22:00

Jacob Kirkegaard (Daenemark, Drones) zeigt AION: Sound- und Videoechos aus den verlassenen Ruinen von Tschernobyl Jorge Castro (Argentinien, Noise) zeigt UMBRAL: Echzeitbarbeitung von Field Recordings und Video DJ Looping (Berlin, Loops) loopt Vinyl

Saturday April 21, 2007
Start: 22:00

the extreme funky kissing party!! roller skate dancehall, hot sexy drinks, colors by lunapark, DJ Officer Officer, Ushi Hupe, Mugglestone Hi-Fi dancemusic &more

Sunday April 22, 2007
Start: 21:00

biegungen115:

Memorize The Sky (USA)

Matt Bauder - reeds
Zach Wallace - bass
Aaron Siegel - percussion

http://www.memorizethesky.com/

&

Roman Tics (D/I)

Luca Venitucci accordion, objects
Michael Thieke clarinet, zither
Burkhard Bein

Thursday April 26, 2007
Start: 21:30

pünktlich um 21.30
unheimlich da-und wo? (Titel für Flyer)

Sarah Braun+Yingmei Duan
Performance/Video
www.Yingmei-art.com

Friday April 27, 2007
Start: 21:00

fehler/musica erratum

serge baghdassarians solo: reotrop
yasunao tone solo: cd player
institut für feinmotorik. turntables

kuratiert von boris baltschun

www.j-e-t.org

Sunday April 29, 2007
Start: 20:00

Er ist mein Diener und meine Schöpfung, Golem ganannt
Literatur, Film,- und Musikperformance - mit Gabriela Kaufmann, Martin Heesch und Pierre Pouget

Eintritt 5,-

Friday May 4, 2007
Start: 22:00

SOPA DELICIOSA! a rendez-vous with the new delicious danish label SOPA featuring KURvE: balkan punk madness, 9: delicate electronics, Animallorvers: raw style, Agata&Me: melancholic electroacoustic, Captain Daydream DJ: blues, hip hop, alternative WWW.SO

Sunday May 6, 2007
Start: 21:00

sololala (part I):
eiko (CH): voc, electronics
http://www.joanaaderi.com
lukas simonis (NL): guitar, voice, objects, laptop
http://www.xs4all.nl/~lukas/
marcel türkowsky (D): tapes, toys, bass
http://www.myspace.com/marceltuerkowsky

Thursday May 10, 2007
Start: 21:30

Gabriele Cella - live audio editing
Marco Poli?- live audio editing

Friday May 11, 2007
Start: 22:00

THE LONESOMES: the world's best and only true cow-fi band!
AVA AND THE HAWKLINE MONSTER: charming mix between joana newsom and daniel johnston.
GOLDEN DISKó SHIP: one woman band,a beautiful mess of many instruments

Saturday May 12, 2007
Start: 21:00

pimp - projekte in prenzlauer berg und mitte. ein zusammenschluß von projekten in seiner ersten veranstaltung. einen tag und eine nacht lang haben diese projekte offen und laden ein. im ausland : subkultur verpiss dich, keiner vermisst dich. ein publikums

Sunday May 13, 2007
Start: 20:00

Grenzgänger-Literaturbühne
?Solange man träumt ist alles kein Traum? -
Eine poetisch,- musikalische Reise durch Finnland
mit Manfred Eisner, Erich Schwarz, Ishlar Smolny und Franziska Weiß

20 Uhr

5 Euro Eintritt

Thursday May 17, 2007
Start: 22:00

live: - The Assdroids (Berlin/Denver) - Bruno and Michel are Smiling With Skipperrr (Hamburg) - Iron Bitchface (Canada) + dj jason forrest and special bröckel show! ausland welcomes you to this premium night of enjoyment!

External Events have a gray background
Streaming Events have a green background
Syndicate content